DSA Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1967

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

DSA General Information

Description

Provider of IT consulting services. The company offers software installation, web integration, managed services, network design and training services for small and mid-sized businesses in the United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.dsa.us
Formerly Known As
Data Systems of Arizona
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Aktion Associates
Corporate Office
  • 17505 North 79th Avenue
  • Suite 313
  • Glendale, AZ
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DSA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DSA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DSA Patents

DSA Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-7894942-B2 Intelligent device control system Inactive 22-Jun-2007 0000000000 00
US-7765033-B2 Intelligent device control system Inactive 22-Jun-2007 0000000000 00
US-20080319556-A1 Intelligent device control system Active 22-Jun-2007 0000000000 00
US-20110022189-A1 Intelligent device control system Active 22-Jun-2007 H05B47/115 00

DSA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DSA FAQs

  • When was DSA founded?

    DSA was founded in 1967.

  • Where is DSA headquartered?

    DSA is headquartered in Glendale, AZ.

  • What is the size of DSA?

    DSA has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is DSA in?

    DSA’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is DSA a private or public company?

    DSA is a Private company.

  • What is DSA’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for DSA is 00000.

  • When was DSA acquired?

    DSA was acquired on 01-Oct-2016.

  • Who acquired DSA?

    DSA was acquired by Aktion Associates.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »