Applied Sensor Sweden Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Applied Sensor Sweden General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of hydrogen gas sensing products. The company offers gas sensor components, modules gases like carbon monoxide, nitrogen dioxide and methane.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nordic Sensor Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Diskettgatan 11
  • 583 30 Linköping
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Applied Sensor Sweden Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Applied Sensor Sweden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Applied Sensor Sweden Patents

Applied Sensor Sweden Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-1736768-A1 Device and method for gas sensing Withdrawn 22-Jun-2005 00000000000
AU-1565101-A A method for detecting contaminating microorganisms Abandoned 16-Nov-1999 0000000000
US-6410445-B1 Manufacturing method for integrated sensor arrays Expired - Lifetime 25-Jan-1999 0000000000 0
DE-60031899-D1 Method for producing an integrated sensor matrix arrangement Expired - Lifetime 25-Jan-1999 0000000000
DE-60031899-T2 Method for producing an integrated sensor matrix arrangement Expired - Lifetime 25-Jan-1999 G01N27/414

Applied Sensor Sweden Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Straubinger Chief Executive Officer
To view Applied Sensor Sweden’s complete executive team members history, request access »