3MO Performance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 54
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

3MO Performance General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of gearboxes and reduction gears in France. The company's offerings include conventional and electronically controlled advanced transmission systems assembled according to historical and future know-how and technologies, enabling customers to get access to motorsport and automotive transmission solutions.

Contact Information

Website
www.3mo.com
Formerly Known As
3MO, MOS-Laval
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 36, rue de Bruxelles
  • ZA Les Bozées
  • 53000 Laval
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

3MO Performance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 3MO Performance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

3MO Performance Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephane Rogeon President & Chief Executive Officer
To view 3MO Performance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

3MO Performance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

3MO Performance Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 3MO Performance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial