1620 Workwear Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2016

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1M

  • Investors
  • 1

1620 Workwear General Information

Description

Provider of technical work-wear garments intended to offer a modern fit and brand identity for woodworkers and mechanics. The company's workwear is made using military-grade fabrics and backed up by a lifetime service guarantee, enabling workers to have a significantly increased range of movement, reducing fatigue and increasing safety on the job site.

Contact Information

Website
www.1620usa.com
Formerly Known As
Pine Island
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Corporate Office
  • 16-19 South Hunt Road
  • Unit 4
  • Amesbury, MA 01913
  • United States
+1 (978) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

1620 Workwear Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 28-Oct-2020 $1M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view 1620 Workwear’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

1620 Workwear Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of technical work-wear garments intended to offer a modern fit and brand identity for woodworkers and mechanics
Clothing
Amesbury, MA
2 As of 2020
000
00000000000 000

000000

m dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proiden
00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000000000

000000

lit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidat
00000000
Seattle, WA
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

1620 Workwear Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Taylor Stitch Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000000000
Filson Formerly PE-Backed Seattle, WA 000 000000000000
Arc'teryx Equipment Corporate Backed or Acquired North Vancouver, Canada 0000 000000&0
Patagonia Corporation Reno, NV 0000
Carhartt Corporation Dearborn, MI 0000 0000000000
To view 1620 Workwear’s complete competitors history, request access »

1620 Workwear Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edward DeInnocentis Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Operating Officer, President and Board Member
Joshua Walker Co-Founder and Chief Marketing Officer
To view 1620 Workwear’s complete executive team members history, request access »

1620 Workwear Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

1620 Workwear Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
White Road Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view 1620 Workwear’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »