LoopMe Malaysia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

LoopMe Malaysia General Information

Description

Provider of an online advertisement services. The company's advertisement service offers promotional and sales event information through its website of different brands, places, events and food joints, enabling its clients and customers to discover and locate each other.

Contact Information

Website
www.loopme.my
Formerly Known As
OfferStation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Blok A Phileo D'sara 2, Jalan 16/11 Off Jalan Damansara
  • Seksyen 16
  • Petaling Jaya, 46350
  • Malaysia
+60 07-955 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LoopMe Malaysia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LoopMe Malaysia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial