Humbly Hemp Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Humbly Hemp General Information

Description

Producer of snack bar. The company engages in the production and distribution of energy and snack bars and other healthy ingredients in California, United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kannabucks Corp.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3235 Skylane Drive
  • Suite 127
  • Carrollton, TX 75006
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Humbly Hemp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Humbly Hemp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Humbly Hemp Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Crawford Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Humbly Hemp’s complete executive team members history, request access »