Sequence Collective Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Sequence Collective General Information

Description

Provider of digital advertising services. The company is engaged in designing and developing of websites. It also offers digital marketing and hosting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Icom
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Corporate Office
  • 19 Eastbourne Terrace
  • London W2 6LG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sequence Collective Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sequence Collective‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sequence Collective Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Baker Founder & Chief Executive
To view Sequence Collective’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sequence Collective Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »