Techhub Europe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Techhub Europe General Information

Description

Developer of an online software development platform intended to develop mobile front-end applications and cloud developing services. The company's platform offers mobile application development, APIs and cloud software development and maintenance, financial back-end tools, and managed services, enabling clients to receive custom-built applications as per their organization's requirements.

Contact Information

Website
www.techhub.eu
Formerly Known As
NetStart Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • Oststraße 11-13
  • Rhein-Carré
  • 50996 Cologne-Rodenkirchen
  • Germany
+49 0221 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Techhub Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Techhub Europe’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Techhub Europe Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Filip Kokorevs Chief Technology Officer
Gertjan Rooijakkers Co-Founder & Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Techhub Europe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Techhub Europe Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Mountain Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Techhub Europe’s complete investors history, request access »