iFlight Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

iFlight General Information

Description

Manufacturer of radio-controlled flying models. The company provides intelligent applications and solutions in FPV racing drones, Wings, Planes, UAV drones, Carbon fiber molded parts, Flight Control Systems, Electronic speed controllers, Brushless motors, FPV cameras, Video transmitters, Gimbals, UAV drone education etc., enabling its clients to have optimized FPV experiences.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
iFlight Model Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Floor5 NO.3, Shenghua Road,Zhongkai Hi-tech Area
  • Huizhou, Guangdong
  • China
+86 0752 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iFlight Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view iFlight’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

iFlight Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Qingping Cheng Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view iFlight’s complete executive team members history, request access »

iFlight Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Sequoia Capital China Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view iFlight’s complete investors history, request access »