Stream (Russia) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Stream (Russia) General Information

Description

Operator of multimedia content portal. The company offers multi-platform service allowing users to view content on a smart T.V. devices, smartphones and tablets as well as web site.

Contact Information

Website
stream.ru
Formerly Known As
Omlet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Moscow
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stream (Russia) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stream (Russia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stream (Russia) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stream (Russia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial