Southern Hardware Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1914
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Southern Hardware Company General Information

Description

Provider of hardware tools. The company provides abrasives and shop supplies, automotive, building hardware and material, cutting tools, electrical, fasteners, hand tools, housewares, janitorial, lawn and garden-outdoor, material handling and packaging, office supplies and paint and painting supplies. It also provides plumbing power tools and accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lewis Supply Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Bostwick-Braun
Primary Office
  • 589 North Sebastian Street
  • West Helena, AR 72390
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Southern Hardware Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Southern Hardware Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Southern Hardware Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Miller President & Chief Operating Officer
To view Southern Hardware Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Southern Hardware Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial