Plazzart Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $662K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Plazzart General Information

Description

Operator of an online marketplace designed to source artworks and art objects. The company's marketplace showcases a wide range of artworks and art objects in more than fifteen categories, including modern and contemporary art, design, archaeology, African arts and jewelry, enabling art enthusiasts to choose and buy artworks and art objects according to their preference and choice.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PrivateLot
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 41 Boulevard de Magenta
  • 75010 Paris
  • France
+33 0 000 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Plazzart Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 26-Jun-2017 $662K 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 12-Dec-2013 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Plazzart’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Plazzart Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 7,211 $1.120139 $126.33 $126.33 1x $126.33 29.18%
Ordinary 2,400 $1.120139 $84.01 $84.01 1x $84.01 9.71%
To view Plazzart’s complete cap table history, request access »

Plazzart Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vincent Hutin Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Didier Beaumelle Ph.D Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Plazzart Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Plazzart Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Siparex Group PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Siparex XAnge Venture Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Plazzart’s complete investors history, request access »