Whyco Finishing Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Whyco Finishing Technology General Information

Description

Provider of surface treatment services. The company is engaged in offering hardened processes for the completion of manufactured goods; precision hard chrome plating and maintenance, repair and overhaul services.

Contact Information

Website
www.whyco.com
Formerly Known As
Whyco Chromium
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 670 Waterbury Road
  • Thomaston, CT 06787
  • United States
+1 (860) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Whyco Finishing Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Whyco Finishing Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Whyco Finishing Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Hyner President
To view Whyco Finishing Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »