Sowell, Gray, Robinson, Stepp & Laffitte Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2017

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 29

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Sowell, Gray, Robinson, Stepp & Laffitte General Information

Description

Provider of legal services. The company provides counseling, regulatory, corporate, financial services and bankruptcy litigation services in South Carolina, United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
McFadden & Moore, Sowell Gray Stepp & Laffitte, Robinson
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 11449
  • Columbia, SC 29211
  • United States
+1 (803) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sowell, Gray, Robinson, Stepp & Laffitte Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sowell, Gray, Robinson, Stepp & Laffitte‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sowell, Gray, Robinson, Stepp & Laffitte Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sowell, Gray, Robinson, Stepp & Laffitte Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Robinson, McFadden & Moore 01-Jan-2017 000000 00 Legal Services (B2B)
Sowell Gray Stepp & Laffitte 01-Jan-2017 Merger of Equals Legal Services (B2B)
To view Sowell, Gray, Robinson, Stepp & Laffitte’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Sowell, Gray, Robinson, Stepp & Laffitte FAQs

  • When was Sowell, Gray, Robinson, Stepp & Laffitte founded?

    Sowell, Gray, Robinson, Stepp & Laffitte was founded in 2017.

  • Where is Sowell, Gray, Robinson, Stepp & Laffitte headquartered?

    Sowell, Gray, Robinson, Stepp & Laffitte is headquartered in Columbia, SC.

  • What is the size of Sowell, Gray, Robinson, Stepp & Laffitte?

    Sowell, Gray, Robinson, Stepp & Laffitte has 29 total employees.

  • What industry is Sowell, Gray, Robinson, Stepp & Laffitte in?

    Sowell, Gray, Robinson, Stepp & Laffitte’s primary industry is Legal Services (B2B).

  • Is Sowell, Gray, Robinson, Stepp & Laffitte a private or public company?

    Sowell, Gray, Robinson, Stepp & Laffitte is a Private company.

  • What is Sowell, Gray, Robinson, Stepp & Laffitte’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sowell, Gray, Robinson, Stepp & Laffitte is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »