Toyota Material Handling Ohio Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Toyota Material Handling Ohio General Information

Description

Provider of material handling services. The company maintains the inventory of new and used Toyota forklifts, utility vehicles, tow tractors, order pickers and warehousing fixtures and equipment.

Contact Information

Website
www.tmhoh.com
Formerly Known As
Interstate Lift Trucks, Interlift Enterprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Toyota Material Handling U.S.A.
Primary Office
  • 5667 East Schaaf Road
  • Cleveland, OH 44131
  • United States
+1 (216) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Toyota Material Handling Ohio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Toyota Material Handling Ohio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Toyota Material Handling Ohio Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ed Neyer President
Daniel Hegler Chief Financial Officer & Vice President
To view Toyota Material Handling Ohio’s complete executive team members history, request access »