Vie & Véranda Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 300

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Vie & Véranda General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of verandas, pergolas and outdoor living spaces intended for homeowners. The company's products are custom-made to fit each customer's specific needs and desires as well as and offers a range of services, including design consultation, project management, and after-sales support, thereby enhancing customers' outdoor living experiences and functional spaces that can be enjoyed year-round.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kit Véranda
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Corporate Office
  • Z.I du Château de l'Ile
  • 14, Rue Henri Becquerel
  • 69320 Feyzin
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vie & Véranda Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vie & Véranda‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vie & Véranda Patents

Vie & Véranda Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-3063754-A1 Modular structure for assembling a veranda Active 13-Mar-2017 0000000000 0

Vie & Véranda Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guy Pinoncély Co-Owner & President
Lucas Pinoncely Co-Owner, President, Managing Director and Chairman
Daniel Nicolas Administrative and Financial Director
Mario Normand Co-Owner
To view Vie & Véranda’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vie & Véranda Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vie & Véranda Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vie & Véranda‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »