Microseer Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $30M

  • Investors
  • 7

Microseer General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based human resource management software designed to help enterprises to manage recruitment. The company's cloud-based human resource management software manages salary payment, recruitment, social security management and work evaluation and also offers information technology outsourcing services. enabling small and medium sized enterprises to manage all recruitment processes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shanghai Weizhi Software Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
BPO/Outsource Services
Corporate Office
  • 29th Floor, No. 888 Wanhangdu Road
  • Jing'an District
  • Shanghai
  • China
+86 400 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Microseer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 25-Oct-2016 $30M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Aug-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 01-Dec-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-Dec-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 22-Apr-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jun-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Microseer’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Microseer Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jianglong Hu Chief Executive Officer & Founder
To view Microseer’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Microseer Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
JD Digits VC-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Microsoft for Startups Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
China Growth Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Empower Investment (China) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IDG Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

Microseer FAQs

  • When was Microseer founded?

    Microseer was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of Microseer?

    Jianglong Hu is the founder of Microseer.

  • Who is the CEO of Microseer?

    Jianglong Hu is the CEO of Microseer.

  • Where is Microseer headquartered?

    Microseer is headquartered in Shanghai, China.

  • What industry is Microseer in?

    Microseer’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Microseer a private or public company?

    Microseer is a Private company.

  • What is Microseer’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Microseer is 00000.

  • How much funding has Microseer raised over time?

    Microseer has raised $30M.

  • Who are Microseer’s investors?

    JD Digits, Microsoft for Startups, China Growth Capital, Empower Investment (China), and IDG Capital are 5 of 7 investors who have invested in Microseer.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »