Cepsa Bioenergía San Roque Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cepsa Bioenergía San Roque General Information

Description

Operator of bio-fuel production plant. The company specializes in production of transport bio-fuels and chemical bio products from renewable raw materials, including grains, sugar cane, energy crops, and agricultural waste in Spain.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Abengoa Bioenergy (San Roque refinery)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Corporate Office
  • Palmas Altas
  • 41014 Seville
  • Spain
+34 954 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cepsa Bioenergía San Roque Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cepsa Bioenergía San Roque‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cepsa Bioenergía San Roque Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cepsa Bioenergía San Roque‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »