First National Bank & Trust (Clinton) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1871

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

First National Bank & Trust (Clinton) General Information

Description

Operator of a bank intended to provide banking and other financial services. The company provides checking and savings accounts, consumer and commercial loans and online banking services, enabling clients to avail quality banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DeWitt County National Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Parent Company
TS Banking Group
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 191
  • Clinton, IL 61727
  • United States
+1 (217) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First National Bank & Trust (Clinton) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First National Bank & Trust (Clinton)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First National Bank & Trust (Clinton) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Killian President & Chief Executive Officer
Josh Shofner President
To view First National Bank & Trust (Clinton)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

First National Bank & Trust (Clinton) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

First National Bank & Trust (Clinton) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
First National Bank and Trust Company (Regional Banks) 01-Jan-2021 0000000000 Regional Banks
To view First National Bank & Trust (Clinton)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

First National Bank & Trust (Clinton) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
First National Bank and Trust Company (Regional Banks) Regional Banks Arcadia, WI 0000
To view First National Bank & Trust (Clinton)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »