Alaska Island Community Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Alaska Island Community Services General Information

Description

Provider of regional health services. The company through trained physicians, health care professionals and staff provides clinical and mental health services to the Community of Wrangell, Alaska.

Contact Information

Website
www.akics.org
Formerly Known As
Wrangell Community Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
SouthEast Alaska Regional Health Consortium
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1231
  • Wrangell, AK 99929
  • United States
+1 (907) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alaska Island Community Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alaska Island Community Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alaska Island Community Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Walker Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Georgianna Buhler Chief Financial Officer
To view Alaska Island Community Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Alaska Island Community Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alaska Island Community Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial