Apollo Music Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Apollo Music General Information

Description

Operator of a music store in the U.K. The company sells recorded music in the form of eight track tapes, cassette tapes, records and compact discs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Record Factory
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • 48 Causeyside Street
  • Paisley PA1 1YH
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Apollo Music Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apollo Music‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial