Albea Metal Americas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Albea Metal Americas General Information

Description

Manufacturer of metal and plastic packaging products. The company manufactures and markets metal and plastic packaging products such as aesthetic plastic closures, slip caps, jar covers, talc sifters and other such products for the cosmetic industry in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eyelematic Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Metal Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • One Seemar Road
  • Watertown, CT 06795
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Albea Metal Americas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Albea Metal Americas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Albea Metal Americas Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henry Seebach Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Albea Metal Americas’s complete executive team members history, request access »