Astrup Industrivarer Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 165

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Astrup Industrivarer General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of machinery, equipment, metals and accessories. The company offers industrial components, industrial consumables and related services for companies in the maritime and energy industries in Norway.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Astrup & Smith, Astrup & Søn, Daniel Hansen & Astrup, Harald Astrup
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 8 Haugenstua
  • 0915 Oslo
  • Norway

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Astrup Industrivarer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Astrup Industrivarer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Astrup Industrivarer Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Astrup Industrivarer Chairman 000 0000
To view Astrup Industrivarer’s complete board members history, request access »

Astrup Industrivarer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Astrup Industrivarer Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Astrup Industrivarer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »