Woodhouse Ford Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Woodhouse Ford General Information

Description

Operator of Ford auto dealership. The company offers a wide selection of new and used Ford vehicles. It also offers various services such as car loans and financing and full selection of Ford parts and accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atchley Ford
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Woodhouse Auto Family
Primary Office
  • 3633 North 72nd Street
  • Omaha, NE 68134
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Woodhouse Ford Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Woodhouse Ford‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Woodhouse Ford Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zach Atchley Owner & General Manager
To view Woodhouse Ford’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Woodhouse Ford Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial