Kuljetus Kovalainen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 180
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kuljetus Kovalainen General Information

Description

Provider of transportation services. The company specializes in food product transportation services in the areas of retail distribution, moving and packaging, order transportation, freight, loading and related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kuljetus M. Kovalainen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Kauppatie 36
  • 95700 Pello
  • Finland
+358 010 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kuljetus Kovalainen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kuljetus Kovalainen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kuljetus Kovalainen Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martti Kovalainen Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
To view Kuljetus Kovalainen’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kuljetus Kovalainen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial