TQ Confiable Overview

  • Founded
  • 1934
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

TQ Confiable General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of pharmaceuticals based in Santiago de Cali, Colombia. The company is involved in the production and distribution of generic pharmaceutical drugs, baby care products, personal care products and veterinary health products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Colombia Sales Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Personal Products
Primary Office
  • Calle 23 No. 7 - 39
  • Barrio San Nicolás
  • Santiago de Cali
  • Colombia
+57 (2) 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TQ Confiable Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TQ Confiable‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TQ Confiable Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Francisco Barberi President
Ana Milena Director of the Process Architecture Area
Emilio Sardi Ejecutivo Vicepresidente
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

TQ Confiable Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TQ Confiable Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 30-Jun-2018 000000000000000000 000.00 Pharmaceuticals
To view TQ Confiable’s complete acquisitions history, request access »