Zhejiang XCC Group Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 4,403

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 603667

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $2.68
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Zhejiang XCC Group Company General Information

Description

Zhejiang XCC Group Co Ltd is operating in the bearing industry. The company mainly produces high-precision, low-noise deep groove ball bearing, auto hub bearing, the precision bearing of numerical control machine, high-speed and precision bearing of thread spinner, shaft bearing and motor bearing. The company also deals with auto parts and technical equipment. Its products are mainly sold to the United States of America, Japan, Korea, Brazil and other regions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Xinchang Continents Industrial Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • No.199, Taitan MainRoad
  • Xinchang, Zhejiang 312500
  • China
+86 0575 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zhejiang XCC Group Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.68 $2.48 $1.58 - $2.75 369M 19.1M $0.06

Zhejiang XCC Group Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 781,212 743,691 939,463 427,693
Revenue 461,741 475,213 375,275 253,885
EBITDA 49,672 52,023 48,560 31,790
Net Income 19,960 21,941 19,128 8,989
Total Assets 623,301 638,771 663,433 520,121
Total Debt 161,762 157,546 202,206 137,569
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Zhejiang XCC Group Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zhejiang XCC Group Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 29-Oct-2021 0000000000 000.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Zhejiang XCC Group Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Zhejiang XCC Group Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Warsaw, Poland 0000
To view Zhejiang XCC Group Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »