Zenburger Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • (Cancelled)

Zenburger General Information

Description

Producer of nut-based burgers, balls and tacos. The company produces Gluten-Free, Soy-Free, Nut-plant based and organic burgers and tacos which are healthy alternatives to current fast foods.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carla Lee's NutBurgers
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 2618 San Miguel Drive
  • Suite 411
  • Newport Beach, CA 92660
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zenburger Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Equity Crowdfunding 13-Oct-2016 Cancelled Startup
1. Angel (individual) 03-Aug-2016 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Zenburger’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zenburger Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dennis Berquist Chief Financial Officer
Carla Lee Founder & Chairman
To view Zenburger’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zenburger Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Bobby Cudlip Zenburger Board Member 000 0000
Carla Lee Zenburger Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Zenburger’s complete board members history, request access »

Zenburger Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial