Myfrii Franchise Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Myfrii Franchise General Information

Description

Operator of a fast-casual restaurant intended to offer fries and finger food. The company's menu includes six styles of fries, finger food, fried food, pizza logs, chicken fingers, and other fast foods.

Contact Information

Website
www.my-frii.com
Formerly Known As
#GetFried, GetFried
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Food Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 100 Cambridge Plaza Drive
  • Winston-Salem, NC 27104
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Myfrii Franchise Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 25-Jun-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Equity Crowdfunding 07-Sep-2016 Cancelled Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) Completed Generating Revenue
To view Myfrii Franchise’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Myfrii Franchise Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Green & Company Holdings Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Myfrii Franchise’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »