Bullbird Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $350K

  • Investors
  • 1

Bullbird General Information

Description

Manufacturer and retailer of travel equipment designed to enhance the enjoyment of travel. The company offers travel pillows and caps that are created by combining medical science with sound design that is purposeful, portable and minimalist, enabling travelers to carry luggage that is light and can promote relaxation while on the move.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BullRest, G.A.S. Innovation, GAS Brand Starter
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Recreational Goods
Specialty Retail
Corporate Office
  • 655 Main Street
  • Suite 62
  • Carbondale, CO 81623
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bullbird Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 14-Feb-2019 $350K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 22-Jul-2016 Cancelled Generating Revenue
2. Product Crowdfunding 26-Jan-2016 $382K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Product Crowdfunding 15-Dec-2015 $169K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Bullbird’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bullbird Patents

Bullbird Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-D953703-S1 Headwear Active 20-Dec-2019 00
US-9615682-B1 Headrest for head and neck Active 26-Feb-2016 0000000000 00
US-20170246970-A1 Headrest for head and neck Inactive 26-Feb-2016
US-D778086-S1 Travel pillow Active 21-Aug-2015 00

Bullbird Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Glenn Maddocks Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Manager & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bullbird Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bullbird Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Canard Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Bullbird’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »