Donau Carbon Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Donau Carbon Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of air pollution recovery plant. The company provides solvent recovery plants, thermal oxidation plants, air treatment plants and technologies for pollution control.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Donau Carbon, SIRI
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Via Madonna 17
  • 22070 Guanzate
  • Italy
+39 031 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Donau Carbon Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Donau Carbon Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Donau Carbon Technologies Patents

Donau Carbon Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200254423-A1 Method for solvent recovery and activated carbon regeneration Pending 03-Nov-2017 00000000000
EP-3703851-A1 Method for solvent recovery and activated carbon regeneration Pending 03-Nov-2017 00000000000

Donau Carbon Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Giuseppe Dell'Acqua Owner & Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Donau Carbon Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Donau Carbon Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial