Eickhoff Industrie-Anlagenbau und Montage Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 116
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Eickhoff Industrie-Anlagenbau und Montage General Information

Description

Provider of industrial repair services. The company manufactures, repairs and assembles equipment and components for the chemicals and steel industries and delivers components for power plant technology, such as compensators in Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IAB Günther Eickhoff, Eickhoff Industriemontagen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
K industries
Primary Office
  • Timmerhellstrasse 35-39
  • 45478 Mülheim
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eickhoff Industrie-Anlagenbau und Montage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eickhoff Industrie-Anlagenbau und Montage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eickhoff Industrie-Anlagenbau und Montage Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eickhoff Heinz-Günter Founder
Frank Eickhoff Geschäftsführer bleibt
To view Eickhoff Industrie-Anlagenbau und Montage’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Eickhoff Industrie-Anlagenbau und Montage Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eickhoff Industrie-Anlagenbau und Montage Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eickhoff Industrie-Anlagenbau und Montage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial