Breakwater Law Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Breakwater Law Group General Information

Description

Breakwater Law Group is a provider of corporate law services in Solana Beach, California. The company provides corporate advisory services to start-ups companies on incorporation, fundraising strategy, founder and shareholder agreements, early and mid-stage companies on day-to-day issues and legal risk assessment and mature companies on corporate, mergers and acquisitions and securities matters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ELA Corporate Law, Seed GC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 415 South Cedros
  • Suite 260
  • Solana Beach, CA 92075
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Breakwater Law Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Breakwater Law Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Breakwater Law Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edwin Astudillo Managing Partner
Elizabeth Wilson JD Managing Partner
Kurt Kicklighter JD Partner
Kurt Oreshack Partner
To view Breakwater Law Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Breakwater Law Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Breakwater Law Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 000 01-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 Legal Services (B2B)
Seed GC 01-Jan-2016 Merger/Acquisition Legal Services (B2B)
To view Breakwater Law Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »