Curb-It Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2016

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $399K

  • Investors
  • 1

Curb-It General Information

Description

Operator of an online on-demand junk removal platform intended for affordable garbage disposal. The company's platform helps in trash removal and recycling, yard debris donation, pick up of clothes, or anything the customer wants to give away, sending trash details, booking contractors, and making online payments for disposing of the garbage, providing users to get rid of their unwanted stuff from their homes or offices.

Contact Information

Website
www.curb-it.com
Formerly Known As
Go Trashy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • 10260 South West Greenburg Road
  • Suite 400
  • Portland, OR 97223
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Curb-It Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 09-Jun-2017 $399K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Curb-It’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Curb-It Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gabriel Conrad Owner, Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Curb-It Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
James Doherty Curb-It Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Curb-It Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Curb-It Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ballyshannon Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Curb-It’s complete investors history, request access »

Curb-It FAQs

  • When was Curb-It founded?

    Curb-It was founded in 2016.

  • Who is the founder of Curb-It?

    Jason Patz is the founder of Curb-It.

  • Who is the CEO of Curb-It?

    Gabriel Conrad is the CEO of Curb-It.

  • Where is Curb-It headquartered?

    Curb-It is headquartered in Portland, OR.

  • What is the size of Curb-It?

    Curb-It has 8 total employees.

  • What industry is Curb-It in?

    Curb-It’s primary industry is Other Services (B2C Non-Financial).

  • Is Curb-It a private or public company?

    Curb-It is a Private company.

  • What is Curb-It’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Curb-It is 00000.

  • How much funding has Curb-It raised over time?

    Curb-It has raised $399K.

  • Who are Curb-It’s investors?

    Ballyshannon Partners has invested in Curb-It.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »