Oply Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 50

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Oply General Information

Description

Provider of a car-sharing application intended to offer mobility services. The company's application offers different car classes to choose from according to the requirements, can be booked in advance and the users can return the car in the same neighborhood where they picked it up, enabling users to get a convenient network of transportation anytime.

Contact Information

Website
www.oply.com
Formerly Known As
ExaMotive
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Application Software
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Alexanderstr. 9
  • 10178 Berlin
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oply Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 27-Feb-2020 000.00 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Apr-2017 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Oply’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Oply Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Oply Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 000000 10-Apr-2019 0000000000 000.00 Automotive
To view Oply’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Oply Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 000000 Automotive Durham, United Kingdom 0000
To view Oply’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »