Riverplace Tower Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1967

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Riverplace Tower General Information

Description

A 425,000 square foot property in Jacksonville, Florida. The 28-story property is located on the St. Johns River in downtown Jacksonville and offers amenities such as rooftop terrace, fitness center, eight elevators, and multi-level parking space.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gulf Life Tower
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Corporate Office
  • 1301 Riverplace Boulevard
  • Jacksonville, FL 32207
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Riverplace Tower Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Riverplace Tower‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Riverplace Tower Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Riverplace Tower‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Riverplace Tower FAQs

  • When was Riverplace Tower founded?

    Riverplace Tower was founded in 1967.

  • Where is Riverplace Tower headquartered?

    Riverplace Tower is headquartered in Jacksonville, FL.

  • What industry is Riverplace Tower in?

    Riverplace Tower’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is Riverplace Tower a private or public company?

    Riverplace Tower is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Riverplace Tower?

    The current valuation of Riverplace Tower is 000.00.

  • What is Riverplace Tower’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Riverplace Tower is 000000.

  • Who are Riverplace Tower’s investors?

    Fortress Investment Group, GATE (Gas Utilities), and Lingerfelt have invested in Riverplace Tower.

  • When was Riverplace Tower acquired?

    Riverplace Tower was acquired on 08-Dec-2016.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »