Kodak Versamark Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1972

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 733

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kodak Versamark General Information

Description

Provider of commercial inkjet systems. The company supplies high-speed, continuous inkjet printing systems, primarily serving the commercial and transactional printing sectors. It is use to print utility bills, banking and credit card statements, direct mail materials, as well as invoices, financial statements and other transactional documents.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Scitex Digital Printing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 3000 Research Boulevard
  • Dayton, OH 45420
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kodak Versamark Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kodak Versamark‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kodak Versamark Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kodak Versamark Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kodak Versamark‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kodak Versamark FAQs

  • When was Kodak Versamark founded?

    Kodak Versamark was founded in 1972.

  • Where is Kodak Versamark headquartered?

    Kodak Versamark is headquartered in Dayton, OH.

  • What is the size of Kodak Versamark?

    Kodak Versamark has 733 total employees.

  • What industry is Kodak Versamark in?

    Kodak Versamark’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is Kodak Versamark a private or public company?

    Kodak Versamark is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Kodak Versamark?

    The current valuation of Kodak Versamark is 00000.

  • What is Kodak Versamark’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kodak Versamark is 000000.

  • Who are Kodak Versamark’s investors?

    Scitex has invested in Kodak Versamark.

  • When was Kodak Versamark acquired?

    Kodak Versamark was acquired on 05-Jan-2004.

  • Who acquired Kodak Versamark?

    Kodak Versamark was acquired by Eastman Kodak.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »