Ora Banda Mining Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • OBM

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.28
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Ora Banda Mining General Information

Description

Ora Banda Mining Ltd operates as an exploration and production company in Australia. It is focused on the mining and processing of gold, exploration, and evaluation of gold mineralization. It owns an interest in the Davyhurst Project located to the northwest of Kalgoorlie within the Eastern Goldfields of Western Australia. Some of the projects of the company are Riverina, Lady Ida, and Others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Swan Gold Mining, Monarch Gold Mining Company, Eastern Goldfields
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Multi-line Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 1868
  • Subiaco, Western Australia 6904
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Ora Banda Mining Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ora Banda Mining Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.28 $0.29 $0.05 - $0.32 $529M 1.86B 2.28M

Ora Banda Mining Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2024 FY 2024 30-Jun-2024 FY 2023 30-Jun-2023 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022
EV 427,351 427,351 144,922 23,171
Revenue 91,355 111,787
EBITDA (16,105) (32,773)
Net Income (29,664) (63,724)
Total Assets 75,870 69,301
Total Debt 21,049 16,744
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ora Banda Mining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ora Banda Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ora Banda Mining Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat
Luke Creagh Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Gareth Jones Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Czerw Chief Development Officer
Rhianna Farrell Chief Geologist
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ora Banda Mining Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ora Banda Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ora Banda Mining Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Joint Venture (Brenahan Exploration / Ora Banda) 31-Mar-2024 00000 0000 Multi-line Mining 0000 0000
Joint Venture (Ora Banda Mining / Wesfarmers) 30-Oct-2023 00000 0000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Ora Banda Mining (four non-core exploration tenements) 21-Jun-2023 Corporate Asset Purchase 00.000 0000 0000
To view Ora Banda Mining’s complete investments history, request access »

Ora Banda Mining FAQs

  • When was Ora Banda Mining founded?

    Ora Banda Mining was founded in 2002.

  • Who is the CEO of Ora Banda Mining?

    Luke Creagh is the CEO of Ora Banda Mining.

  • Where is Ora Banda Mining headquartered?

    Ora Banda Mining is headquartered in Subiaco, Australia.

  • What industry is Ora Banda Mining in?

    Ora Banda Mining’s primary industry is Gold Mining.

  • Is Ora Banda Mining a private or public company?

    Ora Banda Mining is a Public company.

  • What is Ora Banda Mining’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Ora Banda Mining is OBM.

  • What is the current stock price of Ora Banda Mining?

    As of 22-Jul-2024 the stock price of Ora Banda Mining is $0.28.

  • What is the current market cap of Ora Banda Mining?

    The current market capitalization of Ora Banda Mining is $529M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »