Rospolychem Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rospolychem General Information

Description

Manufacturer of specialty oils. The company provides aviation oil, hydraulic oil, compressor oil, refrigerator oil, aircraft lubricants, and compressor oil.

Contact Information

Website
www.rpch.ru
Formerly Known As
V-Promed
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Moskovskoye Shosse
  • 83a, build 3
  • Nizhny Novgorod, 603079
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rospolychem Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rospolychem‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial