Jiangsu Rutong Petro-Machinery Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1958

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 610

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 603036

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $1.49
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Jiangsu Rutong Petro-Machinery Company General Information

Description

Jiangsu Rutong Petro-Machinery Co Ltd operates in the petroleum and petrochemical equipment manufacturing industry. The company is engaged in research, development, production and sales of oil drilling and production wellhead equipment. The main products are lifting equipment, holding equipment and spinning equipment. The products are sold in various oil fields in China and exported to North America, Southeast Asia, Middle East, Central Asia and North Africa.

Contact Information

Website
www.rutong.com
Formerly Known As
Jiangsu Rudong General Machinery Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Stock Exchange
SHG
Corporate Office
  • Huaihe Road No.33
  • Rudong
  • Nantong, Jiangsu 226400
  • China
+86 0513 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jiangsu Rutong Petro-Machinery Company Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.49 $1.48 $1.12 - $2.41 $307M 206M 5.78M $0.06

Jiangsu Rutong Petro-Machinery Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 236,178 216,270 230,292 178,837
Revenue 51,428 45,576 41,778 42,081
EBITDA 15,902 16,502 11,614 13,354
Net Income 13,409 12,049 8,601 9,815
Total Assets 195,947 199,153 205,960 193,133
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Jiangsu Rutong Petro-Machinery Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »