Sandusky International

Sandusky International Overview

Founded 1904
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Sandusky International General Information

Description

Producer of bronze and stainless centrifugal castings. The company is engaged in designing and sells paper-making machinery to paper mills. It also supplies polycast shells, flexible and rigid pipe rolls and related accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sandusky Foundry and Machine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 615 W Market Street
  • Sandusky, OH 44870
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sandusky International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sandusky International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sandusky International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edward Ryan President & Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive