Quantum Management Group

Quantum Management Group Overview

Founded 1994
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Quantum Management Group General Information

Description

Provider of environmental, health and safety (EHS) consultancy services. The company provides consultancy services in the field of environmental, health and safety (EHS), remediation, information management system, construction management and decomission.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Sterling Winthrop
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
BSI Group
Primary Office
  • Main Mall Plaza
  • 1187 Main Avenue, Suite 2B
  • Clifton, NJ 07011
  • United States
+1 (973) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quantum Management Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quantum Management Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quantum Management Group Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
SRP Environmental Corporation Shreveport, LA 00
0000000 & 00000000 Corporation Wakefield, MA

Quantum Management Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Lang Co-Founder, President & Principal
George Hollerbach Co-Founder & Principal
Roman Pazdro Principal

1 Former Executive