Intuit Greenpoint

Intuit Greenpoint Overview

Founded 1995
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Intuit Greenpoint General Information

Description

Provider of professional tax and financial planning software.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Greenpoint Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Acquirer
Intuit Canada
Primary Office
  • 138 4 Avenue South East
  • Suite 400
  • Calgary, Alberta T2G 4Z6
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intuit Greenpoint Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intuit Greenpoint‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intuit Greenpoint Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cameron Peters Co-Founder
Stephen King Co-Founder