JLT Specialty Bermuda Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

JLT Specialty Bermuda General Information

Description

Operator of an wholesale insurance and re-insurance broker. The company provides insurance broking, risk management and claims services for clients across a wide range of business sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Park Group, JLT PARK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • The Saint Botolph Building
  • 138 Houndsditch
  • London EC3A 7AW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JLT Specialty Bermuda Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JLT Specialty Bermuda‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JLT Specialty Bermuda Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

JLT Specialty Bermuda Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JLT Specialty Bermuda‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial