Lifeline Fitness Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lifeline Fitness General Information

Description

Supplier of professional fitness training equipment. The company's portfolio includes fitness tools, including resistance cables, jump ropes, core trainers, suspension trainers and other gym equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lifeline USA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Consumer Durables
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 116 West Illinois Street
  • Chicago, IL 60654
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lifeline Fitness Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lifeline Fitness‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lifeline Fitness Patents

Lifeline Fitness Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210259549-A1 Communication of parent physiological data to infant Pending 20-Feb-2020 0000000000
US-20150057136-A1 Interchangeable rotating free-motion fitness handle system Abandoned 22-Aug-2013 00000000000 0
US-20140024508-A1 Exercise device with elastic members and webbing Granted 17-Jul-2012 000000000 00
US-9333385-B2 Exercise device with elastic members and webbing Active 17-Jul-2012 000000000 0
US-8480549-B1 Versatile exercise bars and handles Active 18-Mar-2011 A63B7/02 00

Lifeline Fitness Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lifeline Fitness‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial