RTSDecaux

RTSDecaux Overview

Founded 1998
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

RTSDecaux General Information

Description

Provider of outdoor advertising services based in Almaty, Kazakstan. The company offers to advertise by ensuring unparalleled exposure and positive brand perception while building brand fame.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RTS Perekrestok
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Egizbaev Street 52
  • Almaty, 050000
  • Kazakhstan
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RTSDecaux Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RTSDecaux‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RTSDecaux Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arman Kagarov President