Guardian Alliance Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • (Cancelled)

Guardian Alliance Technologies General Information

Description

Operator of a background investigation platform intended to improve the speed and quality of pre-employment background investigations. The company's platform is cloud-based that provides data analysis and intelligent reporting to produce accurate, up-to-date tracking of an applicant's background investigation and pass-or-fail status and automates investigator tasks, enabling investigators to auto-generate final narrative, avoid common oversights and reduce physical paperwork.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NexVision Real Estate
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Commercial Services
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 11 South San Joaquin Street
  • Suite 804
  • Stockton, CA 95202
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Guardian Alliance Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Angel (individual) 27-Jan-2021 Cancelled Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 09-Apr-2018 Cancelled Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 27-Sep-2017 $228K $460K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 10-May-2016 $233K $233K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Guardian Alliance Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Guardian Alliance Technologies Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adam Anthony Co-Chief Executive Officer, Chief Operating Officer & Chairman
Ryan Layne Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Justin Biedinger Co-Founder, President & Board Member
Steve Airola Chief Technology Officer, Board Member & Director of Product Development
James Moreno Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Guardian Alliance Technologies Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Adam Anthony Guardian Alliance Technologies Co-Chief Executive Officer, Chief Operating Officer & Chairman 000 0000
David Boggs Self Board Member 000 0000
Dennis Cagan Self Board Member 000 0000
James Moreno Guardian Alliance Technologies Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
John Friend Guardian Alliance Technologies Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Guardian Alliance Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial