RB UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RB UK General Information

Description

Manufactures of shelves and storage products. The company is engaged in the manufacturing and distribution of shelves, storage and shopfitting products to wholesalers, retailers and hardware stores

Contact Information

Website
www.rbuk.co.uk
Formerly Known As
R.B. Shelving Systems, Diplema Thirty Three, Rudolf Bohnacker
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Parent Company
Eliza Tinsley
Primary Office
  • Element House
  • Napier Road
  • Bedford MK41 0QS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01234 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RB UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RB UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RB UK Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Kavanagh Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

RB UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial