Signalisation Développement Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Signalisation Développement General Information

Description

Manufacturer of road signs intended for the management and security of road flows. The company rents and sells vertical and horizontal road signs, road markings and road sign equipment, providing dynamic solutions that enable clients to fulfill all their signaling needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Charente Signalisation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 14 rue de la Brigade Rac
  • Z.I. Rabion
  • 16000 Angoulême
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Signalisation Développement Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Signalisation Développement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Signalisation Développement Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Christophe Chapuzet Co-Owner, President & Chief Executive Officer
Hervé Pérennes Founder
To view Signalisation Développement’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Signalisation Développement Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Signalisation Développement Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Signalisation Développement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial