Musar Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $9.5K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Musar General Information

Description

Developer of an audio-guide application for museums, galleries and historical sites. The company's audio-guide application is integrated with augmented reality and contains holograms, animations, 3D objects and interactive texts to guide visitors through during their visit to any museums, galleries or historical sites located in Mexico.

Contact Information

Website
www.musar.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Muselity
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Other Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Calle Unión Sur 16
  • Santa Cruz Guadalupe
  • Puebla, 72150
  • Mexico
+52 222 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Musar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Nov-2016 $9.5K 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Equity Crowdfunding 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Musar’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Musar Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anaelia Ramírez Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Raschid Rafaelly Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Musar Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Endeavor Catalyst Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Musar’s complete investors history, request access »